TEXAS AMERICAN STRING 

TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

 


 

 


Home
National Solo Competition
Educational Awards
Marjorie Keller Winner 2014
National Conference
Award Winners Archive
Kenneth Goldsmith
Bradley Bouley
Andrew Davis
Karina Lindsey
Emily Klein
Christine Wu
Our Sponsors
ASTACAP IN TEXAS

 

Award Winners


TexASTA Award Winners

TexASTA proudly announces our 2011-2012 award winners:

Karina Lindsey- TexASTA 2012 Marjorie Keller Young Teacher of the Year

Ms. Lindsey:
[-bio-]

Kenneth Goldsmith - TexASTA 2011 Phyllis Young Outstanding Studio Teacher of the Year

Mr. Goldsmith

Andrew Davis - TexASTA 2011 Marjorie Keller Young Teacher of the Year

Mr. Davis:
[-bio-]

Bradley Bouley - TexASTA 2011 Administrator's Excellence Award Winner

 

Mr. Bouley:
[-bio-]

Stephen Xi - TexASTA 2010 Jr. Division State Solo Competition Winner

 

Mr. Xi:
[-bio-]

Rachel Wong - TexASTA 2010 Sr. Division State Solo Competition Winner

 

Ms. Wong:
[-bio-]

Donna Kole - TexASTA 2010 Phyllis Young Outstanding Studio Teacher of the Year

 

Mrs. Kole:
[-bio-]

Martha Walvoord - TexASTA 2010 Marjorie Keller Young Teacher of the Year

 

Dr. Walvoord:
[-bio-]

TexASTA 2009 award winners:

Thales Smith - ASTA 2009 National Solo Competition Winner

 

Mr. Smith:
[-bio-]

Robin Burwell - TexASTA 2009 Administrator's Excellence Award Winner

 

Ms. Burwell:
[-bio-]

Jennifer Garcia-Hettinger - TexASTA 2009 Marjorie Keller Young Teacher of the Year

 

Mrs. Garcia-Hettinger:
[-bio-]

Henry Rubin - TexASTA 2009 Phyllis Young Outstanding Studio Teacher of the Year

 

Mr. Rubin:
[-bio-]

TexASTA 2008 award winners:

Alexandra Switala - TexASTA 2008 Jr. Division State Solo Competition Winner

Ms. Switala

Ms. Switala:
[-bio-]

Meta Weiss - TexASTA 2008 Sr. Division State Solo Competition Winner

 

Ms. Weiss:
[-bio-]

Paul Ellison - TexASTA 2008 Phyllis Young Outstanding Studio Teacher of the Year

 

Mr. Ellison:
[-bio-]

Brian Coatney - TexASTA 2008 Marjorie Keller Young Teacher of the Year

 

Mr. Coatney:
[-bio-]